Quick Links

 

MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS:

 

TERM EXPIRES:

       SELECTMEN, ASSESSORS, OVERSEERS OF
         THE POOR & ROAD COMMISSIONERS 
                    
                                    John Sutton, Chair  March, 2020     (Elected)
  Timothy Derouche March, 2019      "
  Rodney Cross March, 2018       "
           Administrative Assistant                         
  Doreen Stinson March, 2018   (Appointed)
           Tax Collector & Treasurer        
  Renee Hodsdon March, 2019 (Elected) 
           Town Clerk        
   Doreen Stinson March, 2018  (Elected)
           Deputy Town Clerk & Tax Collector        
   Nina Hodgkins March, 2018 (Appointed) 
          Code Enforcement Officer & Plumbing Inspector       
   Robert T. Folsom, SR. March, 2018  (Appointed)
           Planning Board/ Commissioners       
   Catherine Mattson, Chair March, 2020 (Appointed) 
   Michael Worthley March, 2019       "
   James Manson March, 2018        " 
  Alternate- Vacant March, 2019       "
           Fire Chief       
   Raymond Carver March, 2018  (Appointed) 
           Asst. Fire Chief       
   Dale Roberts March, 2018  (Appointed) 
            Local Health Officer    
  Nina Hodgkins March, 2018 (Appointed)
           Local EMA Director    
  Matthew Patneade March, 2018 (Appointed)
           E*911 Addressing Officer    
  Roland Patneaude March, 2018 (Appointed)
           Animal Control Officer    
  Sue Milligan March, 2018 (Appointed)
           Elections Staff    
  Nina Hodgkins, Deputy Registrar & Ballot Clerk        Dec., 2018 (Appointed)
  Doreen Stinson, Registrar & Ballot Clerk Dec. 2018        "
  Elaine McCormack, Ballot Clerk Dec. 2017        "
  Renee Hodsdon, Warden Dec., 2017        "
  Jean Shaw, Ballot Clerk Dec., 2017        "
  Angela Arsenault, Ballot Clerk Dec., 2017        "
  Pamela Bulger, Ballot Clerk Dec., 2017        "
           RSU#10 Board Member    
  Kathleen Sutton March, 2020  (Appointed)
           Planning Board of Appeals    
  Michael Gallant March, 2020 (Appointed)
  Roland Patneaude March, 2019        "
  VACANT seat          "
           Cemetery Committee    
  Nina Hodgkins March, 2018 (Appointed)
  Robert LeBlanc  March, 2020         "
  VACANT seat           "
           NORSWB Board Member    
  Nina Hodgkins March, 2020 (Appointed)
            Med Care Ambulance Board    
  Matthew Patneaude March, 2020 (Appointed)
Back to top of page